Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,100

    117 Wisdom Rd, Blytheville, AR 72315

    3beds
    2baths
    1,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $179,000 - $207,000

    $1,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1496 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 117 Wisdom Rd, Blytheville, AR 72315.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30900500032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Gas Service Type: Natural Gas
    • Number of Levels: 1
    • Floor Coverings: Laminate/carpet
    • Number of Ceiling Fans: 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Listing removed$199,900$134/sqft
    Source: Eastern Arkansas Realtors Association #43575 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Pending sale$199,900$134/sqft
    7/15/2025Listed for sale$199,900+33.3%$134/sqft
    4/13/2023Sold$150,000+1.4%$100/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #161236 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$148,000$99/sqft
    Source: EZMLS #R95310 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$148,000+18.4%$99/sqft
    Source: EZMLS #R95310 Report a problem
    4/2/2017Listing removed$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike 1st Choice Realty #R73522 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$125,000+40.4%$84/sqft
    8/15/2002Sold$89,000$59/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$874 -10.3%$25,102
    2024$974 -7.1%$25,102
    2023$1,049 -4.5%$25,102
    2022$1,099 +0.6%$25,102 +0.5%
    2021$1,093 $24,989 +0%
    2020-- $24,988
    2019-- $24,988
    2018-- $24,988 +23.3%
    2017-- $20,271 +3.2%
    2015-- $19,633 -3.1%
    2013-- $20,271
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72315