Experience peaceful country living just south of David City in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on 5.08 acres. Built in 2011, this property offers modern comfort and rural charm. Inside, you’ll find an additional office, a toy room, and a second spacious family room in the walk-out basement—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The 3-car garage features heated floors, and the landscaped yard includes underground sprinklers and cement edging for easy mowing. Outdoors, enjoy two chicken coops with automatic feeders, a barn with hay loft, fenced pasture for horses or livestock, horse stalls, a productive garden, and a 30x60 shop for all your projects. Country living with comfort and convenience awaits!
Pending
Price cut: $20K (4/1)
$625,000
1170 26th Rd, David City, NE 68632
4beds
3,060sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
5.08 Acres Lot
$601,400 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Horse stallsFenced pastureHeated floorsLandscaped yardRural charmAdditional officeBarn with hay loft
- 200 days |
- 123 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Schneider 402-230-8411,
Keller Williams Lincoln
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22531723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Basement
- Area: 1620
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,060
- Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,620
- Finished area below ground: 1,440
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 5.08 Acres
- Dimensions: 434 x 425 x 34 x 621 x 414
- Features: Over 5 up to 10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 120011318
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick/Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Not New and NOT a Model
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $412,140
- Annual tax amount: $2,983
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$601,400
$571,000 - $631,000
$2,686/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $625,000-3.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+66.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $390,000+85.7%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Sold | $210,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 -3.4% | $412,140 +9% |
| 2024 | $2,984 -23.5% | $377,960 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $3,901 -2.6% | $358,915 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $4,006 +4.2% | $355,080 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,846 -4% | $338,150 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $4,006 +15.5% | $318,245 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $3,468 +18.4% | $308,065 +18.1% |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $2,928 +20.8% | $260,800 +20.2% |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $217,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68632