Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $230,000

    1170 Ford Chapel Rd, Harvest, AL 35749

    3beds
    1,213sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious lot with a privacy fence, offering both comfort and functionality. Less than 5 years old - plumbing, electrical, roof, HVAC, cabinetry, flooring, quarts countertops, appliances, windows, ETC. Ideally located just 15 minutes from Clift Farm, less than 25 minutes to downtown Huntsville, and approximately 20 minutes from Athens—providing convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while maintaining a peaceful setting! Contact seller at 256-565-6865 for showings!
    19 days
    |
    1,664
    |
    165
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (256) 565-6865

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,213 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0605210001098000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Harvest

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,200
      • Annual tax amount: $459
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,564/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$230,000$190/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$230,000+9.5%$190/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/6/2022Sold$210,000+876.7%$173/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/1/2021Sold$21,500$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$459 $14,040
        2024$459 +3.2%$14,040 +4.3%
        2023$445 +44.2%$13,460 +56.1%
        2022$309 -16.6%$8,620 -16.3%
        2021$370 +11.4%$10,300 +11.7%
        2020$332 +3.2%$9,220 +3.1%
        2019$322 $8,940 +7.5%
        2018$322 +7.4%$8,320
        2017$300 $8,320
        2016$300 $8,320
        2015$300 +1%$8,320 +1%
        2014$297 $8,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35749

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable