Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,699,000

    1170 Pine Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    6beds
    4,159sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2008
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,651,000 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private officeSpacious primary suiteCenter islandBrand new sodSecond kitchen areaNew carpet throughoutGranite countertops
    Stunning all brick 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in sought after Pine Hills neighborhood offering exceptional space, style and functionality. The main level features a spacious primary suite, private office, formal dining room and inviting family room. The gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with granite countertops, center island and beautiful wood cabinetry. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full baths and a dedicated gym space. The fully finished terrace level is an entertainer's dream with a second kitchen area, 2nd family room, pool table area, additional bedroom and full bath. Step outside to a walk out fully fenced backyard with brand new sod, perfect for play or relaxing. Freshly painted with new carpet throughout, plus a roof only two years old-this move in ready home has it all!
    11 days
    |
    710
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ALICE PHELAN,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-936-5185

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762251MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Exercise Room, Family Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,159
      • Total interior livable area: 4,159 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,159
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17 000800010179
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Stone
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Pine Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $409/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,347,100
      • Annual tax amount: $17,010
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,651,000

        $1.57M - $1.73M

        $7,120/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,699,000+62.3%$409/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7762251 Report a problem
        3/4/2016Sold$1,047,000-12.8%$252/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2015Listing removed$1,200,000$289/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5549011 Report a problem
        9/3/2015Listed for sale$1,200,000+62.2%$289/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5549011 Report a problem
        7/7/2009Sold$740,000-10.3%$178/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/4/2009Listed for sale$825,000-17.5%$198/sqft
        Source: Postlets #3876816 Report a problem
        11/3/2008Listing removed$999,900$240/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3758268 Report a problem
        10/25/2008Listed for sale$999,900-20%$240/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3758268 Report a problem
        5/1/2008Listing removed$1,250,000$301/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        4/11/2008Price change$1,250,000+8.7%$301/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        3/9/2008Listed for sale$1,150,000+228.6%$277/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3595338 Report a problem
        9/25/2006Sold$350,000+28.2%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/4/2003Sold$273,000+71.2%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/11/1997Sold$159,500+16.4%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/26/1994Sold$137,000$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$15,514 +31.7%$538,840 +18.7%
        2023$11,777 -15%$453,880 +12.6%
        2022$13,848 +3.1%$403,000 +3%
        2021$13,428 -18.8%$391,240 -2.1%
        2020$16,542 +13.4%$399,560 +1.8%
        2019$14,590 $392,520 +2.4%
        2018$14,590 $383,280 +21.4%
        2017$14,590 +13%$315,600
        2016$12,910 -0.5%$315,600
        2015$12,969 $315,600 +7.7%
        2014$12,969 +13.7%$293,120 +2%
        2013$11,406 -0.7%$287,360
        2012$11,488 $287,360
        2011-- $287,360 -23.5%
        2010$13,041 $375,800 -7.2%
        2009-- $405,120 +458.9%
        2008$3,442 +11.8%$72,480
        2007$3,078 $72,480 -29.7%
        2005-- $103,080 +7.4%
        2004$1,142 -72.9%$96,000 +1.8%
        2003$4,210 +249.2%$94,280 +2.1%
        2002$1,205 -65.8%$92,320 +12.7%
        2001$3,524 $81,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,150/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8762
        Property taxes
        $1388
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Roxboro Forest

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable