Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,800

    11708 Northern Star Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    4beds
    2,345sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $376,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,800

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning home is located in a newer, well-established community just minutes from Randolph Air Force Base and conveniently close to Fort Sam Houston. Enjoy easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This spacious, move-in-ready home offers four bedrooms, a welcoming bonus room near the entry, and a large upstairs game room perfect for entertaining or additional living space. The primary suite features dual closets for ample storage. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, complete with a large island, oversized pantry, granite countertops throughout, a water softener system, and a sprinkler system. Step outside to a peaceful backyard retreat with beautiful views of the countryside and nearby farms, creating a serene and private setting perfect for relaxing at the end of the day.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1185757

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Schertz

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$2,050-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$2,195-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$385,000$164/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878459 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$164/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878459 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$390,000-4.9%$166/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878459 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$410,000$175/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878459 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,843 -0.8%$382,340 -0.9%
    2024$2,867 +2.9%$385,770 +2.9%
    2023$2,786 +5.4%$374,810 +5.4%
    2022$2,644 +27.6%$355,540 +21%
    2021$2,072 $293,930 +5.7%
    2020$2,072 -72.4%$278,150 -0.8%
    2019$7,515 $280,450 +2.4%
    2018$7,515 +4.6%$273,870 +4%
    2017$7,186 +6.6%$263,450 +6.1%
    2016$6,739 +4.2%$248,410 +0.1%
    2015$6,465 $248,160 +5.4%
    2014$6,465 $235,540 +690.4%
    2013-- $29,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78154