This property is part of a 25-home single-family investment portfolio across North County, Saint Louis. Sellers are open to individual sales or grouped packages.
SELLERS WLL NOT ACCEPT SITE UNSEEN OFFERS. Buyers must complete a walkthrough prior to submitting an offer. Properties are sold as is. Seller will make no repairs. Utilities will not be turned on. Homes are priced to reflect current condition and allow room for renovation and refinance.
Buyers must secure financing appropriate for properties in current condition. DSCR and traditional financing may not qualify due to required repairs. Homes are priced accordingly and are well suited for investors pursuing VALUE-ADD STRATEGIES such as buy, rehab, rent, refinance. Earnest money deposit will be non refundable once contract is executed, except as outlined in the contract.
Active
Listing Provided by: EDGE Realty ERA Powered
$92,200
11709 Larimore Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63138
3beds
1,005sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1929
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$92/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 112 days |
- 227 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Wyky Jean 573-319-2891,
EDGE Realty ERA Powered
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26005178
Originating MLS: Southeast Missouri REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,005
- Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,005
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 09D410778
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1929
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $92/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,856
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 112 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $92,200$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Contingent | $92,200$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $92,200+8.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Contingent | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $85,000-24.7%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2008 | Price change | $112,900-5.8%$112/sqft |
Source: NRT StLouis #80023578 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2008 | Price change | $119,900+1.7%$119/sqft |
Source: NRT StLouis #80023578 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $117,900$117/sqft |
Source: NRT StLouis #80023578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 +1.6% | $20,970 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $1,856 +2.5% | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $1,811 +52.1% | $19,510 +75% |
| 2022 | $1,190 +1.5% | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $1,173 +17.2% | $11,150 +26.7% |
| 2020 | $1,001 +4.5% | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $958 | $8,800 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $958 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $958 +0.4% | $8,080 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $954 -2.5% | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $979 | $8,180 -45% |
| 2014 | $979 -42.5% | $14,860 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $14,860 +7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,850 |
| 2010 | $1,424 +5.4% | $13,850 |
| 2009 | $1,351 -12.5% | $13,850 -23% |
| 2008 | $1,544 +8.8% | $17,980 |
| 2007 | $1,419 | $17,980 +16.5% |
| 2006 | $1,419 +2.1% | $15,430 |
| 2005 | $1,389 +26.6% | $15,430 +13.1% |
| 2003 | $1,097 +3.3% | $13,640 +9.5% |
| 2002 | $1,062 +7.5% | $12,460 |
| 2001 | $988 | $12,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63138