Gaylord 1.15-acre ranch 3-bedroom 2 bath 1696 square feet Kitchen/DA LR cathedral ceiling,2 stall garage additional out building, assessed value is $104,100 priced below double AV. home in need of cosmetic repairs, build your equity hear, affordable living.
Pending
$149,900
1171 Five Lakes Rd, Gaylord, MI 49735
3beds
1,696sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.15 Acres Lot
$151,300 Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional out building
- 28 days |
- 1,099 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John H Schlundt-Bodien 616-292-6924,
Greenridge Realty (Summit) 616-365-8900
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015535
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,696
- Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 250 x 200
- Features: Level, Wooded, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 08003210002000
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gaylord
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,057
- Annual tax amount: $1,354
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$151,300
$144,000 - $159,000
$1,940/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 +9.7% | $104,100 +7% |
| 2024 | $1,197 +4.5% | $97,300 +13.8% |
| 2023 | $1,145 +1.9% | $85,500 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $1,124 -11.1% | $77,100 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,263 -35.2% | $70,500 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $1,950 +64.7% | $63,900 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $62,000 +0.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $61,700 +11.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $55,300 +12.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $49,100 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,500 -2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49735