Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity.
Be ready to bid on Auction.com! The online auction starts on 05-17-2026. SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details.
Why Auction.com?
We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
Auction

Est. $197,300
11710 Middle Rd, East Springfield, PA 16411
3beds
2baths
1,782sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
1 Acres Lot
$197,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 13 hours |
- 60 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Auction.com Customer Service,
Auction.com
Source: Auction.com 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 39005006000806
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $104,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,191
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
View Auction Details
Estimated market value
$197,300
$148,000 - $243,000
$1,874/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 +3.4% | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $2,118 +15% | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $1,842 +1.6% | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,813 +180% | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $648 -58.8% | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $1,571 -23.4% | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,052 +5.8% | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,939 +1.4% | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,913 +79.6% | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $1,065 -22.5% | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,374 +167.3% | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $514 -7.7% | $104,300 +13.2% |
| 2012 | $557 | $92,100 |
| 2011 | $557 | $92,100 |
| 2010 | $557 +11% | $92,100 |
| 2009 | $502 | $92,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,100 +9.9% |
| 2005 | $429 | $83,800 |
| 2004 | $429 | $83,800 +459.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,980 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16411