Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    11727 Lithia Pinecrest Rd, Lithia, FL 33547

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $279,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,800

    $263,000 - $299,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If your looking for a peaceful country home while still being within reach of local conveniences you don’t want to miss seeing this newly updated 1996 home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, New Roof 2025, New A/C 2024, New tank-less water heater 2025 and New water softener 2025. This home is situated on 1.81 acres with a pole barn zoned AS-1 "Agricultural Suburban”, permitting certain agricultural uses. This zoning aims to balance residential living with agricultural activities, promoting a rural character in suburban. No HOA or CDDs. Schedule your private showing today and start packing because you will want to call this one HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tami Tutko 813-505-1494,

    SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES 813-689-3115

    Bought with:

    Jada Uludag, 3485645

    FLORIDA REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8495894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 151.9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.1x15.04
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99.49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.02x11.03
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 101.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.11x10.03
    Great room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 166.34 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.04x11.06
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 151.65 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.11x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Fencing: Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 1.81 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: U243022ZZZ00000523830.0
    • Zoning: AS-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$280,000-2.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8495894 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$287,000$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8495894 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$287,000+68.8%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8495894 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Sold$170,000+36%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$125,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$125,000$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTH SHORE REALTY #T2873828 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,014 +5.3%$129,174 +3%
    2023$1,912 +7.9%$125,412 +3%
    2022$1,773 +1.6%$121,759 +3%
    2021$1,746 +4.8%$118,213 +1.4%
    2020$1,665 -5.4%$116,581 +41.5%
    2019$1,760 $82,364 +9%
    2018$1,760 +6.6%$75,580 +14.1%
    2017$1,651 +10.9%$66,220 +6.2%
    2016$1,488 +4.2%$62,342 +6.8%
    2015$1,428 +3.1%$58,369 -1.1%
    2014$1,385 $59,029 -0.8%
    2013$1,385 -7.1%$59,521 -4.1%
    2012$1,491 -8.7%$62,052 -10%
    2011$1,634 -8.4%$68,961 -10.3%
    2010$1,784 +2.6%$76,920 +2.5%
    2009$1,739 -1.4%$75,009 -13.7%
    2008$1,764 +1%$86,877 -0.3%
    2007$1,747 -14.4%$87,129 -5.8%
    2006$2,042 +8.4%$92,509 +12.2%
    2005$1,883 $82,483 +1.4%
    2004-- $81,316 +541.8%
    2003-- $12,670 +40%
    2002-- $9,050
    2001-- $9,050
    2000$218 $9,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33547