Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $330,000

    11739 Old Course Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533

    4beds
    2,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceBreakfast barHigh ceilingsLarge shedLarge covered back porchMaster suiteBreakfast nook
    Beautiful Brick Home in established Neighborhood in Cantonment ~ Living Room features Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, High Ceilings, Gas Fireplace ~ Formal Dining Room ~ Large Kitchen with Double Oven, Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Breakfast Bar and Breakfast Nook ~ Split Floor Plan ~ Master Suite has a custom tiled Shower, TONS of closet space and Double Vanity ~ 3 Additional Bedrooms are good sized with a renovated Guest Bathroom ~ Enjoy the LARGE covered Back Porch ~ Large Shed and fully fenced backyard, Commercial grade gas water heater installed in 2024, R-38 insulation, hurricane shutters, and more. ***Desirable location; about 15 min to I-10, 15 to UWF, 20 to Cordova Mall/Airport, 25-30 to NAS/Corry Station & 30 to Pensacola Beach/Perdido Key
    26 days
    |
    571
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime Horan 850-293-5415,

    MARK DOWNEY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681070MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 214.2
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12.6
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 157.76
      • Dimensions: 13.6 x 11.6
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136
      • Dimensions: 13.6 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 149.6
      • Dimensions: 13.6 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 373.76
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 25.6
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), Plant Ledges
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Shutters
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,320
      • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Guest, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 191n301500000009
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ridge Vent, Appliances

• Services included: Association
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cantonment

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,851
      • Annual tax amount: $1,634
      • Price range: $330K - $330K
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$330,000$142/sqft
        Source: PAR #681070 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$330,000$142/sqft
        Source: PAR #681070 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: PAR #659849 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: PAR #659849 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2019$1,638 --
        2018$1,638 +0.2%--
        2017$1,634 +0.4%--
        2016$1,628 +0.9%--
        2015$1,614 --
        2014$1,614 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2002-- $15,480
        2001-- $15,480
        2000-- $15,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,015/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1609
        Property taxes
        $377
        HOA Fees
        $29
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32533

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable