Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    1174 Fawn Forest Road, Grovetown, GA 30813

    5beds
    2,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $324,300 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $46/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open flowBreakfast roomDining roomDownstairs bedroom
    Holy Moly check out this unique Investor Opportunity in the heart of Grovetown! This 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home has been competitively priced to allow for someone to come in and place their finishing touches on this diamond in the rough!! This home is located within walking distance of the Euchee Creek walking trails. The home will need a little bit of love to bring back the shine but it is priced to allow for those improvements. The home has an open flow with granite counters in the kitchen which opens into the breakfast room and den. There is also a downstairs bedroom, office/parlor, and a dining room. Upstairs you'll find 4 oversized bedrooms, especially the owner's suite, with plenty of space and closets. Deer Hollow is minutes from Grovetown's downtown scene, a short drive to I-20 and Fort Gordon. It is also minutes from school, making all commutes super convenient. Come take a look at this incredible offer today!
    122 days
    |
    353
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trulock Group 706-267-1269,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252291MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 16 x 24
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Laundry
      • Description: Lndry Rm;See Remarks
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,862
      • Total interior livable area: 2,862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 052806
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Estates At Deer Hollow
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • HOA fee: $550 annually
      • HOA name: Estates at Deer Hollow HOA
      Location
      • Region: Grovetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $144,796
      • Annual tax amount: $4,053
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 122 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,300

        $308,000 - $341,000

        $2,451/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$325,000$114/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98252291 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$325,000$114/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #551173 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$325,000+43.8%$114/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #551173 Report a problem
        8/15/2018Sold$226,075$79/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98027834 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,054 -4.9%$361,990 +0.2%
        2024$4,263 +5.4%$361,267 +8.2%
        2023$4,044 +11.7%$333,909 +13.6%
        2022$3,620 +8.9%$293,832 +13.8%
        2021$3,323 +7.5%$258,147 +173.5%
        2020$3,092 +1.8%$94,374 +4.4%
        2019$3,038 +461.7%$90,430 +461.7%
        2018$541 +17.9%$16,100 +14.3%
        2017$459 $14,080 +14.3%
        2016$459 $12,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30813

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable