Painted and Upgraded with hardwood flooring entire home!
Tenant is responsible for utilities such as: Water, Electric, Cable, Sewer and Waste.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,580/mo
Fees may apply
1174 Loggerhead Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
4beds
2,118sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
What's special
Hardwood flooring entire home
- 8 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0015e0a21900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $2,580-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650+10.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $2,500-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,550-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700+14.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Price change | $2,350-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Sold | $425,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+54.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $275,798$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29720