Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/15)
    $649,999

    1174 W 1395 N, Clinton, UT 84015

    6beds
    3,493sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $645,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated food storage spaceTwo kitchensDedicated workshop spaceSpacious shedGenerous living spacesThoughtful upgrades throughoutBuilt-in closet organizers
    Step into this beautifully maintained Clinton home offering space, versatility, and a prime location. This home boasts not one, but two kitchens, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, extended stays, or effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find a well-cared-for interior with generous living spaces and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy added comfort and efficiency with a tankless water heater installed in 2021, as well as a furnace, heat pump, and central air system all replaced in 2024 along with the Lennox Healthy Climate Filtration System to deliver healthy air and protect the high investment of the HVAC equipment . The upstairs kitchen is equipped with a reverse osmosis system, offering clean, filtered water right at your fingertips. Upstairs bedrooms feature motorized blackout shades, creating the perfect environment for rest and relaxation, while built-in closet organizers help keep everything neat and functional. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a jetted tub, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Downstairs, surround sound speakers enhance the space, ideal for movie nights, game days, or entertaining guests, while dedicated food storage space adds everyday convenience and extra functionality. A spacious shed and dedicated workshop space provide incredible opportunities for hobbies, storage, or creative projects, ideal for those who need extra room to build, create, or organize. Step outside and enjoy both front and back outdoor living spaces. A welcoming covered front patio is perfect for quiet mornings, while the backyard features a covered patio with a sunshade, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while staying cool and comfortable. The yard is thoughtfully designed with garden boxes, ready for your green thumb. Located with convenience in mind, this home offers quick access to Hill Air Force Base, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A UTA bus line is just one block away, offering easy transportation between Weber State University and Clearfield. Whether you're looking for extra space, functionality, or a home that offers comfort and flexibility, this well-cared-for property is ready to welcome you home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
    20 days
    |
    452
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Micquellyn Jackson 801-710-4654,

    Equity Real Estate (Select)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2149883MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Second Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Portable Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Full, Shades, Window Coverings, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Insert, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,493
      • Total interior livable area: 3,493 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,724
      • Finished area below ground: 1,769

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Basketball Standard
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Jetted Tub
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Vegetable Garden
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding, Storage Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 143100040
      • Zoning description: Single-Family
      • Other equipment: TV Antenna, Workbench

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary, Secondary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $549,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,095
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Basketball Standard, Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher: Portable, Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Storage Shed(s), TV Antenna, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Workbench, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
      • Exclusions: Dryer, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Refrigerator, Swing Set, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $645,900

        $614,000 - $678,000

        $3,336/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$649,999-2.3%$186/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149883 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$664,999+2.3%$190/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149883 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Pending sale$649,999$186/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149883 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$649,999$186/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149883 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,124 +5.6%$549,000 +3.8%
        2023$2,958 -6.2%$529,000 -6.7%
        2022$3,152 +10.2%$567,000 +35%
        2021$2,862 +14.5%$420,000 +15.7%
        2020$2,499 +8.5%$363,000 +4.9%
        2019$2,303 $346,000 +7.8%
        2018$2,303 +2.5%$321,000 +98.5%
        2016$2,246 $161,700 +7.5%
        2015$2,246 +16.8%$150,370 +12.4%
        2014$1,924 $133,762 +13.6%
        2013$1,924 +12.8%$117,780 +3%
        2012$1,705 +1.1%$114,320
        2011$1,686 +2.7%$114,320 -7%
        2010$1,642 +8.5%$122,925 +0.3%
        2009$1,513 -0.2%$122,526 -5%
        2008$1,515 +11%$128,975 +20%
        2007$1,365 +2.2%$107,435 0%
        2006$1,335 -5.5%$107,440 +0.1%
        2005$1,413 $107,360
        2004-- $107,360 -7.3%
        2003$1,555 +302.9%$115,840 +289%
        2002$386 $29,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84015

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable