Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,700

    11743 Rue Baton, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $289,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,700

    $269,000 - $313,000

    $1,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR/2BA Brick home in convenient location on one of the largest lots in the subdivison. Large Family room/den with cathedral ceilings and wood beams, wood floors and wood burning fireplace, kitchen with breakfast nook, new stainless Whirlpool refrigerator & Microwave vent hood, Profile GE dishwasher,formal dining room off kitchen that leads to formal living room in front of house, new carpet in back bedroom, all other carpet has been professionally cleaned/deodorized, master bedroom with private bath and two large closets, wired for security, two car carport in back with storage room, huge backyard that is fully fenced with electric gate access on driveway all in very convenient location in the middle of town, plus Seller is providing a 1yr Old Republic Home Warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01975978

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016001397 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,908 -0.5%$23,950
    2024$1,917 +35.3%$23,950 +23.1%
    2023$1,417 +3.2%$19,450
    2022$1,373 +2%$19,450
    2021$1,346 +0.7%$19,450
    2020$1,337 -40.4%$19,450
    2019$2,242 +1.3%$19,450
    2018$2,213 +61.3%$19,450
    2017$1,372 $19,450
    2016$1,372 +2.6%$19,450 +4%
    2015$1,336 +9%$18,700
    2014$1,226 $18,700
    2013$1,226 -39.5%$18,700
    2012$2,025 -0.9%$18,700
    2011$2,042 +17.2%$18,700 +16.1%
    2010$1,743 +90.7%$16,100
    2009$914 -0.6%$16,100
    2008$919 -0.4%$16,100
    2007$923 -1.4%$16,100
    2006$936 +114%$16,100 +40.6%
    2005$437 +3.7%$11,450
    2004$422 +58.8%$11,450 +18.7%
    2003$266 +0%$9,650
    2002$266 +2.6%$9,650
    2001$259 +14.1%$9,650
    2000$227 $9,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins