Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $329,000

    11745 Logan Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77072

    4beds
    2,793sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    4,321.15 Square Feet Lot
    $318,300 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $167/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesNew stoveStriking high ceilingsAbundant natural light throughoutDedicated studyIncredibly spaciousOpen layout
    Welcome to this immaculate, move-in-ready home designed for comfortable living and modern convenience. Featuring an open layout with striking high ceilings, the residence feels incredibly spacious and is filled with abundant natural light throughout. This house offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated study, perfect for a quiet home office or library. Modish Laminate floor, Kitchen completely updated with premium Granite Countertops and modern finishes. New Stove. Primary bedroom on 2nd floor with nice view of trees in backyard. Brand-new roof offering excellent durability and energy efficiency. Conveniently located close to a major highway for an easy commute.
    19 hours
    |
    31
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Zhang TREC #0503980 713-298-9685,

    AlphaMax Realty Inc.

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 94996782MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,793
      • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,321.15 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1260340010022

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $302,704
      • Annual tax amount: $3,774
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $318,300

        $302,000 - $334,000

        $2,185/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$329,000-2.7%$118/sqft
        Source: HAR #94996782 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #66860848 Report a problem
        8/10/2024Price change$2,080-4.6%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #66860848 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Price change$2,180-4.4%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #66860848 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Listed for rent$2,280+44.8%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #66860848 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #35233876 Report a problem
        6/6/2022Price change$338,000-0.3%$121/sqft
        Source: HAR #35233876 Report a problem
        5/1/2022Listed for sale$339,000$121/sqft
        Source: HAR #35233876 Report a problem
        12/11/2019Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #88589815 Report a problem
        11/10/2019Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #88589815 Report a problem
        10/24/2019Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #88589815 Report a problem
        9/30/2019Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #88589815 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #45365880 Report a problem
        6/16/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #45365880 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,774 -0.1%$302,704 -1.9%
        2024$3,779 +6.8%$308,717
        2023$3,539 +40.9%$308,717 +43.1%
        2022$2,513 $215,739
        2021-- $215,739 -4.4%
        2020$2,859 +8.7%$225,783 +10.3%
        2019$2,631 -47.7%$204,728 +7.8%
        2018$5,033 $189,966
        2017$5,033 +0.9%$189,966
        2016$4,990 +63.8%$189,966 +5.7%
        2015$3,046 $179,672 +56.6%
        2014$3,046 $114,762 -13.1%
        2013-- $132,105
        2012-- $132,105 -9.5%
        2011-- $145,911
        2010-- $145,911 -15.1%
        2009-- $171,785
        2007-- $171,785 +3.1%
        2006-- $166,679

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alief

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable