Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $184,000

    11746 Bay Rd, Wapakoneta, OH 45895

    4beds
    1,494sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $278,800 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,800

    $259,000 - $298,000

    $2,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. Nestled on a wooded lot in the New Knoxville School District, this 4-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home offers plenty of potential. With over half an acre to enjoy, the property provides a peaceful setting and room to grow. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with hardwood flooring, an all-electric setup, and kitchen appliances (plus washer & dryer) that stay with the home. The one-car garage adds convenience, while the natural setting offers privacy and charm. A Vermont Casting wood burning stove installed in 1981 provides the heat source for the dining/living room. The rest of the home has individual electric baseboard heaters. You'll find the entrance to the deep (3.5ft) crawl space in the garage. This home does need some TLC, including a new roof, but with the right vision and updates, it could truly shine. Ideal for cash buyers, conventional financing, or those using a renovation loan. Contact your favorite agent today to start the process of making this house your home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Westgerdes 419-586-6427,

    Lake Shore Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jessica Elliott, 2024006141

    Fathom Realty

    Paula Hill, 2016004850

    Fathom Realty

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1039823MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 17.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 10.00
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,494
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 250
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: M3601500216
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Sold$184,000-5.6%$123/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Contingent$195,000$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Price change$195,000-2.5%$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Contingent$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for sale$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1039823 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listing removed$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #303224 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Pending sale$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$200,000-4.8%$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$210,000-2.3%$141/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #303224 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$215,000-2.3%$144/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$220,000-1.1%$147/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$222,500-1.1%$149/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Price change$225,000-4.3%$151/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #303224 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$235,000-0.8%$157/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$237,000-2.4%$159/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #303224 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$242,720-2%$162/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$247,720-1.8%$166/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1030206 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$252,270$169/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #303224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,380 -0.8%$47,840
    2023$1,391 +17.6%$47,840 +17.7%
    2022$1,182 0%$40,650
    2021$1,183 -0.2%$40,650
    2020$1,185 +21.9%$40,650 +17.5%
    2019$972 0%$34,610 0%
    2018$973 -0.1%$34,612
    2017$974 +12.8%$34,612 +7.7%
    2016$864 +2.6%$32,127
    2015$842 $32,127
    2014$842 -33.6%$32,127
    2013$1,268 +42.1%$32,127
    2012$892 +0%$32,127
    2011$892 -13.3%$32,127 -8.9%
    2010$1,029 -24.4%$35,260
    2009$1,361 +1.5%$35,260
    2008$1,340 -0.1%$35,260 +7.4%
    2007$1,341 +4.3%$32,816
    2006$1,286 +9.3%$32,816
    2005$1,176 +3.5%$32,816 +5.7%
    2004$1,136 -0.1%$31,056
    2003$1,137 +4.6%$31,056
    2002$1,087 +14%$31,056 +22.3%
    2001$954 -1.5%$25,393 0%
    2000$968 $25,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45895