Located close to the mouth of Ogden Canyon. Great Location close to easy access to 3 ski Resorts, Pineview Reservoir and hiking and biking trails. This One bedroom Unit has 1 covered parking spot and a small covered storage unit. Newer carpet, and undated tub surround, new ac 2023 and new water heater 2025. SQ footage is from county records Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Pending
Price cut: $9K (3/24)
$149,000
1175 Canyon Rd #A21, Ogden, UT 84404
1beds
576sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$145,500 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
One bedroom unitSmall covered storage unitNewer carpet
- 205 days |
- 201 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Troy Green 801-621-2121,
Froerer Real Estate and Property Management LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2139638
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Windows: Part
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 576
- Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 576
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Top Level
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 131870021
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Asphalt, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Millstone Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Insurance, Picnic Area, Pool, Sewer Paid, Snow Removal, Storage, Trash, Water
- Services included: Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- HOA name: Welch Randall
- HOA phone: 801-399-5883
Location
- Region: Ogden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,291
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$145,500
$138,000 - $153,000
$1,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $149,000-5.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $158,000-6%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $168,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $168,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Pending sale | $168,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $168,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,250 +2.4% | $99,000 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,222 +10.2% | $97,350 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $1,108 +12.2% | $88,550 |
| 2021 | $988 +16.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $849 +6.1% | -- |
| 2019 | $800 +37.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $581 -7.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $630 +20.2% | $62,000 +105% |
| 2016 | $524 | $30,250 +10% |
| 2015 | $524 +12.1% | $27,500 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $468 | $25,849 +30.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,800 -30.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,474 |
| 2010 | -- | $28,474 -7.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,674 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,674 +27% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,158 -18.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,658 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,658 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,658 |
| 2003 | -- | $29,658 |
| 2002 | -- | $29,658 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,658 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Central
Getting around
25 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10New Bridge ElementaryGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.3 mi
- 5/10Mound Fort Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-9Distance: 0.6 mi
- 4/10Ben Lomond High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 0.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Gramercy
- Middle: Mound Fort
- High: Ben Lomond
- District: Ogden
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Utah
- Weber County
- Ogden
- 84404
- East Central
- 1175 Canyon Rd Unit A21





