Welcome home to this beautiful patio home nestled in the heart of Syracuse! Perfectly located just minutes from the West Davis Corridor, this home offers an easy commute while keeping you close to shopping, fine dining, local entertainment, downtown Salt Lake City, and Salt Lake International Airport. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of single-level living with an easy-to-love floor plan filled with warmth and functionality. Neutral spaces throughout make it simple to add your own style and personal touches to truly make this home your own. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard where you can relax, entertain, and take in the beautiful sunset views. Whether you are enjoying a quiet evening or hosting family and friends, this outdoor space is ready to become your personal oasis. Easy to show and even easier to love, this Syracuse gem is ready to welcome its next homeowners!
For sale
$495,000
1175 W Silver Hollow Rd, Syracuse, UT 84075
3beds
1,452sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$495,400 Zestimate®
$341/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 468 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jarad Winterton 801-645-6468,
Real Broker, LLC,
Brooklin Nielsen 801-920-1709,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2158640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,452
- Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,452
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 128980002
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary, Secondary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Still Water
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $35 monthly
- HOA name: Dixie
- HOA phone: 801-706-6968
Location
- Region: Syracuse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,536
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Date available: 06/07/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$495,400
$471,000 - $520,000
$2,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+6.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Pending sale | $465,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $465,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 +4.3% | $429,000 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,328 -11.1% | $412,000 -10.8% |
| 2022 | $2,619 +13.7% | $462,000 +33.5% |
| 2021 | $2,304 +13.2% | $346,000 +16.9% |
| 2020 | $2,035 +143.4% | $296,000 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $836 | $284,000 +333.3% |
| 2018 | $836 | $65,546 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84075