Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $19,930

    11754 Furnace Rd, Blue Ridge Summit, PA 17214

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $11/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS RENTAL IS PENDING! 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath charming Dutch colonial in quiet mountain setting, with fenced-in backyard. Located in a great central location, with easy access to Harrisburg, Baltimore, Washington DC, Frederick, and Hagerstown, local shopping is only a 5 to 10-minute drive away, and there are beautiful parks and trails close by. $1900 per month. Security deposit of $3800 plus first months rent is required before moving in. Pet fee of $60 a month per pet is required. Household income must be 3 times the monthly rent. You must complete the Zillow application, credit, and background check before scheduling a showing. Property is available beginning of July.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230Q14029000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge Summit

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$319,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033700 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$319,900+10.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033700 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2019574 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$289,900-2.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2019574 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$297,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2019574 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Pending sale$297,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2019574 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$297,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2019574 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for sale$297,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$297,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$297,000-3.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Price change$307,900-1.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Price change$312,900-2.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$319,900+190.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2018050 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for rent$2,200+37.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2021Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$110,000-15.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$129,900$68/sqft
    Source: J&B Real Estate #1002755728 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for sale$129,900-23.6%$68/sqft
    Source: J&B Real Estate #1002755728 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$170,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,061 +6.2%$19,930
    2023$2,884 +3.1%$19,930
    2022$2,799 +2.9%$19,930
    2021$2,719 +1.6%$19,930
    2020$2,677 +3.5%$19,930
    2018$2,587 +353.1%$19,930
    2017$571 $19,930
    2016$571 +7.3%$19,930
    2015$532 $19,930
    2014$532 $19,930
    2013$532 +2.9%$19,930
    2012$517 $19,930
    2011$517 $19,930
    2010$517 +2%$19,930
    2009$507 +15.9%$19,930
    2008$437 +0.9%$19,930
    2007$433 $19,930
    2006$433 -69.3%$19,930
    2005$1,413 +323.2%$19,930
    2004$334 +13.6%$19,930
    2003$294 +35.3%$19,930
    2000$217 $19,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17214