Skip main navigation
For sale
$525,000
5beds
3,307sqft

11511 Palmetto Pine St, Riverview, FL 33569

5beds
3,307sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
7,254 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$159 price/sqft
$60/mo HOA

What's special

Large pantryCovered and enclosed lanaiAbundant natural lightOpen-concept layoutGarden tubHurricane shuttersSeparate shower

Welcome to this exceptional M/I Homes built residence, perfectly positioned on a premium homesite with tranquil conservation views and no rear neighbors—offering both privacy and a serene natural backdrop. With NO CDD and a low HOA, this beautifully maintained home combines space, functionality, and comfort in one impressive package. Boasting 3,307 ...

20 days
|
1,180
|
87
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8500546MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Robert Johnson 813-364-2250,

REAL BROKER, LLC 855-450-0442,

Patrice Walke 813-843-6973,

REAL BROKER, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Living Room, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 285 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 5
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Bath, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
  • Level: Second
Balcony porch lanai
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x10
Bonus room
  • Features: No Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x16
Dinette
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 286 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x26
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 400 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 25x16
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,227
  • Total interior livable area: 3,307 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 36x23
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Water, Pond
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
  • Size: 7,254 Square Feet
  • Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: U3330209RA00000300006.0
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Indoor air quality: HVAC Cartridge/Media Filter, HVAC Filter MERV 8+, Non Toxic Pest Control, Ventilation
  • Water conservation: Drip Irrigation, Low-Flow Fixtures, Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Park, Playground
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: ESTUARY
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Park, Playground
  • HOA fee: $60 monthly
  • HOA name: McNeil Management
  • HOA phone: 813-571-7100
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Riverview

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $453,364
  • Annual tax amount: $9,374
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$525,000-4.5%$159/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8500546 Report a problem
5/23/2025Sold$550,000-0.9%$166/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/4/2025Listed for sale$555,000$168/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
2/26/2025Pending sale$555,000$168/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
1/31/2025Price change$555,000-0.9%$168/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
1/1/2025Listed for sale$560,000-3.3%$169/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
10/25/2024Listing removed$579,000-3.3%$175/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
8/23/2024Price change$599,000-4.2%$181/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
8/18/2024Listed for sale$625,000+15.7%$189/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3549747 Report a problem
5/20/2024Sold$540,000-1.8%$163/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
5/6/2024Pending sale$550,000$166/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
5/2/2024Price change$550,000-1.6%$166/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
4/26/2024Listed for sale$559,000$169/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
4/24/2024Pending sale$559,000$169/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
4/22/2024Listed for sale$559,000+102.4%$169/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3520632 Report a problem
3/29/2013Sold$276,200$84/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,110 +3.4%$453,364 +70.2%
2023$4,943 +2.9%$266,380 +3%
2022$4,806 +2.3%$258,621 +3%
2021$4,699 +2.1%$251,088 +1.4%
2020$4,604 +2.6%$247,621 +2.3%
2019$4,487 $242,054 +1.9%
2018$4,487 +1.3%$237,541 -5.7%
2017$4,431 +1.2%$252,010 +10.6%
2016$4,378 +1.5%$227,870 +0.7%
2015$4,314 +5.8%$226,306 +2.1%
2014$4,079 $221,670 +2.8%
2013$4,079 +6581%$215,644 +7040.5%
2012$61 $3,020

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,440/mo
Principal & interest
$2592
Property taxes
$788
HOA Fees
$60
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Estuary