Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,723,300

    1176 Buffalo Ridge Rd, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    4beds
    5,913sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,723,300 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $6,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,723,300

    $1.64M - $1.81M

    $6,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In an exclusive gated community in one of the most desirable areas in Castle Pines, this unique 5913 sq ft home sits on a large corner lot w/the only portico in the neighborhood. Gracious entry opens to elegant step-down living room w/towering ceilings, Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, grand stone fireplace w/timber accents. You'll love the tray lighting in the office & dining room ceilings, the hearth room w/stone fireplace & office w/built-ins, wood wainscot & crown molding. Beautiful gourmet kitchen featuring a long center island, 36" high knotty alder cabinets w/cherry mocha finish & smoked glass doors, slab granite counter tops, 7-burner gas range & high-in SS appls. Spacious master suite has a fireplace, his & her closets w/built-ins & 5 pc master bath w/separate vanities, Jacuzzi tub & tile accent shower. Entertain outside w/1500 sq ft of maintenance-free deck & professional landscaping. Centrally located to I-25, DTC, restaurants, shopping, trails & excellent schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Smoke Free, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Built-Ins
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,913 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235105113005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castle Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Community Pool, Trash Removal, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping, Fence, Yard
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Structural Style: 2 Story
    • School District: Douglas RE-1
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Smoke Free, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Built-Ins
    • Kitchen Appliances: Central Vacuum
    • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annual
    • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Community Pool, Trash Removal, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • Site Features: Corner Lot, Golf Community
    • Laundry Availability: W/D Hookups in Unit
    • Association Fee Frequency Second: Monthly
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$1,750,000+75%$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2018Sold$999,995-8.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$1,097,995-4.5%$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #8276279 Report a problem
    1/28/2018Listed for sale$1,149,995+17.9%$194/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #8276279 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listing removed$975,000$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #1117784 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale$975,000-10.5%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #1117784 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Listing removed$1,089,000$184/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #992787 Report a problem
    1/15/2009Price change$1,089,000-6%$184/sqft
    Source: Active Website #710509 Report a problem
    9/25/2008Listed for sale$1,159,000$196/sqft
    Source: Active Website #710509 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,945 -0.9%$103,620 -9.3%
    2024$11,049 +43%$114,260 -1%
    2023$7,729 -3.8%$115,370 +44%
    2022$8,032 $80,140 -2.8%
    2021-- $82,440 +12.5%
    2020$7,400 +0.1%$73,250
    2019$7,392 0%$73,250 +1.8%
    2018$7,392 +6.5%$71,920
    2017$6,944 -11%$71,920 +1.4%
    2016$7,798 -10%$70,960
    2015$8,668 +10.5%$70,960 +15.9%
    2014$7,846 $61,200
    2013-- $61,200 +2%
    2012-- $59,990
    2011-- $59,990 -21.4%
    2010-- $76,320 +21.8%
    2009$8,074 +220.6%$62,650 +218.8%
    2008$2,518 -48%$19,650 -50.6%
    2006$4,843 +22.3%$39,810 +19.1%
    2004$3,961 +51%$33,420 +55.9%
    2003$2,623 $21,440 +319.3%
    2002-- $5,113 +290.3%
    2001$191 $1,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108