Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $73,800

    11760 Nottingham Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $73,800 Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $1,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,800

    $59,000 - $90,000

    $1,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Bungalow with Large Backyard Newly Renovated! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow offers modern living with all the comforts of home. Recently renovated, the house features brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, giving it a clean and inviting feel. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxing, while the large kitchen provides ample counter space for meal prep. Each of the three bedrooms is cozy yet bright, offering plenty of natural light. The single bathroom has been refreshed for a modern look, making it both stylish and functional. Step outside and enjoy the expansive backyard perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply unwinding in your own private space. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home is close to schools, parks, and local amenities. Ideal for families or anyone looking for a peaceful retreat! Utilities: The tenant is responsible for paying all utilities, including electricity, gas, and any other services needed. 2. Water: The tenant is responsible for paying all water and sewage charges. 3. Late Fees: A late fee of $50 will be charged if rent is not paid by the due date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21066669

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$1,300+52.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Sold$91,000+102.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2021Sold$45,000-10%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2021Pending sale$50,000-9.1%$42/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #486385681 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210082676 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$55,000-8.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210082676 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210076218 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for sale$60,000+1900%$50/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210076218 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for rent$850+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listed for rent$775+19.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Realty #215131936 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listed for sale$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Realty #215131936 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Sold$3,000-14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2013Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Realty Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine Home Realty Report a problem
    7/26/2013Sold$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31154506 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Price change$3,500-56.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Select Real Estate Professionals Inc. #31154506 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listed for sale$8,000+0.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Select Real Estate Professionals Inc. #31149306 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Sold$7,931$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,800 +20.6%
    2024-- $27,200 +24.2%
    2023-- $21,900 +23%
    2022-- $17,800 +7.2%
    2021-- $16,600
    2020$933 -27%$16,600 +25.8%
    2019$1,278 $13,200 +10%
    2018$1,278 $12,000 -1.6%
    2017-- $12,200 -18.7%
    2016$1,809 $15,000
    2015$1,809 -13.2%$15,000 -28.1%
    2013$2,085 +15.3%$20,853 -31.8%
    2010$1,809 $30,573 -12%
    2009-- $34,742 -13.5%
    2008-- $40,164
    2007-- $40,164 +5.5%
    2005$392 $38,070 +3%
    2004-- $36,961 +26.3%
    2001$1,904 +12.2%$29,257 +3.2%
    2000$1,697 $28,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Moross-Morang