Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,770,000
  • $1,770,000

    11765 N Ricasoli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    5beds
    3,381sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,779,300 Zestimate®
    $524/sqft
    $7,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,779,300

    $1.62M - $1.96M

    $7,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This two-story Spanish style home is situated near the apex of Ricasoli Way in the Bella Vista gated community. The epitome of indoor-outdoor California living, the first floor offers a guest room with en suite, a large kitchen with an island and eat in area, a formal dining room and a spacious living room that opens to the California Room that features an outdoor fireplace. Located adjacent to that is the built-in barbecue island and swimming pool with spa. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a balcony that overlooks the backyard. The master bath has two vanities, a spa tub and a large walk-in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located directly off the walk in closet. Practical amenities include a 30 panel paid off solar power system which increases the power of your electrical bill savings. The tankless water heater is located in the extended 3 car garage. Shopping, restaurants and a Movie Theatre are just minutes down the road.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Individual Room
    Features
    • Balcony, Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Fireplace features: Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Pool features: In Ground, Waterfall, Salt Water
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2701077023
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Automatic Gate, Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Gated with Attendant
    Location
    • Region: Porter Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $274 monthly
    • Amenities included: Recreation Room, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
    • View: City Lights, Hills
    • Room Type: Living Room, Walk-In Closet, Kitchen, Separate Family Room, Master Suite, Main Floor Bedroom, Laundry
    • Fireplace: Yes
    • Subdivision: Not Applicable
    • Laundry: Laundry: Yes
    • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Automatic Gate, Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Gated with Attendant
    • HOA Information: HOA: Yes
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Waterfall, Salt Water
    • Pool: Yes
    • Spa: Yes
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Patio and Porch Features: Concrete
    • Laundry: Individual Room
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Water Source: Public
    • Bathroom Features: Hollywood Bathroom (Jack & Jill), Jetted Tub, Double Sinks in Master Bath, Privacy Toilet Door
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Room, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Fireplace Features: Outside
    • Entry Location: Entry Location: ground floor
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$1,770,000+4.9%$524/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2023Sold$1,688,000$499/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-12513 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Contingent$1,688,000$499/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #P1-12513 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$1,688,000+40.7%$499/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-12513 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Sold$1,200,000-4%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2019Pending sale$1,249,950$370/sqft
    Source: Collin St. Johns #SR19011752 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Price change$1,249,9500%$370/sqft
    Source: Collin St. Johns #SR19011752 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$1,250,000-1.5%$370/sqft
    Source: Collin St. Johns #SR18209576 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$1,269,000+51.1%$375/sqft
    Source: Collin St. Johns #SR18209576 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Sold$840,000$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,404 +1.1%$1,756,194 +2%
    2024$21,177 +32.8%$1,721,760 +33.8%
    2023$15,952 +4.9%$1,286,640 +2%
    2022$15,213 +1.3%$1,261,413 +2%
    2021$15,018 -1%$1,236,680 +1%
    2020$15,169 $1,224,000 +24.2%
    2019$15,169 +27.4%$985,675 +2%
    2018$11,904 $966,349 +2%
    2017$11,904 +2.2%$947,401 +2%
    2016$11,645 +2.6%$928,825 +1.5%
    2015$11,347 +1.1%$914,874 +2%
    2014$11,222 $896,953 +6.8%
    2012-- $840,000 +3291.2%
    2011-- $24,770 +2070.9%
    2010-- $1,141 -0.3%
    2009-- $1,144

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Porter Ranch