Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    1177 Dexter Road, Dover-Foxcroft, ME 04426

    --beds
    --baths
    832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    25 Acres Lot
    $100,900 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor recreation at this off-grid, unfinished cabin set on 25 wooded acres in Dover-Foxcroft. With approximately 830 sq ft of living space, this cabin-style property is ready for your vision—bring your ideas and make it your own Maine escape. Surrounded by nature, this property offers incredible hunting opportunities and access to nearby recreational water, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're into fishing, kayaking, snowmobiling, or simply relaxing in the peace and quiet, this spot is your gateway to it all. Just 15 minutes from Dexter and only a few minutes from downtown Dover-Foxcroft, you'll enjoy both seclusion and convenience. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, hunting camp, or year-round on or off-grid living, this property is full of potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Infinity

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX Infinity

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1629073MLS Logo

Interior area
    • Total structure area: 832
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 832
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 25 Acres
    Details
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Camp
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$100,000-20%$120/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Pending sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$125,000-21.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$159,900-28.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1629073 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1529977 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$225,000+25.7%$270/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1529977 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$179,000+817.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1529977 Report a problem
    1/31/2016Listing removed$19,500$23/sqft
    Source: Mallett Real Estate, LLC #1210616 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Price change$19,500-11.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Mallett Real Estate, LLC #1210616 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$22,000-37.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Mallett Real Estate, LLC #1210616 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listing removed$35,000$42/sqft
    Source: Mallett Real Estate, LLC #1115826 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listed for sale$35,000+32.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Mallett Real Estate, LLC #1115826 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listing removed$26,500$32/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1069334 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listed for sale$26,500-24.1%$32/sqft
    9/8/2012Listing removed$34,900$42/sqft
    Source: Bangor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & #1031389 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Price change$34,900-14.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1031389 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Price change$41,000+6.5%$49/sqft
    10/4/2011Listed for sale$38,500$46/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04426