Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,181,800

    11774 Oakhurst Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    5beds
    3baths
    2,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4,807 Square Feet Lot
    $1,181,800 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $5,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,181,800

    $1.10M - $1.26M

    $5,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2378 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11774 Oakhurst Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,807 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2701036024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    1/1/2026Listing removed$5,250$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25116960 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$5,250-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25116960 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$5,500-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25116960 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listed for rent$5,700+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25116960 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$5,300-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for rent$5,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CRISNet / SRAR Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$4,950-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Regency Real Estate Services #SR20215788 Report a problem
    10/25/2020Price change$5,250+6.1%$2/sqft
    10/13/2020Listed for rent$4,950+10%$2/sqft
    6/25/2019Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Regency Real Estate Services #SR19142839 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Sold$5,500-99.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    7/7/2015Sold$637,000-2%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2015Pending sale$650,000$273/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #SR15068953 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listed for sale$650,000-1.7%$273/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #SR15068953 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Sold$661,500+33.6%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2015Price change$495,000-18.6%$208/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/29/2008Sold$607,750-28.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2006Sold$847,000+175.9%$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1997Sold$307,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,349 +1.2%$754,070 +2%
    2024$9,238 +1.9%$739,285 +2%
    2023$9,062 +4.8%$724,790 +2%
    2022$8,644 +1.3%$710,579 +2%
    2021$8,531 -1%$696,647 +1%
    2020$8,615 $689,505 +2%
    2019$8,615 +5.3%$675,987 +2%
    2018$8,178 $662,734 +2%
    2017$8,178 +2.2%$649,740 +2%
    2016$8,000 +2.5%$637,000 -14.5%
    2015$7,804 -9.4%$745,000 +8.3%
    2014$8,610 $688,000 +33.6%
    2012-- $515,000 -10.9%
    2011-- $577,800
    2010-- $577,800
    2009-- $577,800 -33.1%
    2008-- $863,940 +2%
    2007-- $847,000 +136.2%
    2006-- $358,587
    2005-- $358,587 +4%
    2004-- $344,665 +1.9%
    2003-- $338,349 +2%
    2002-- $331,716 +4%
    2000-- $318,837

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Porter Ranch