Rare opportunity to own over 2 private acres just minutes from Fayetteville! This stunning 5-bedroom Farmington home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, open space, and peaceful country living. Built in 2020, the home features an open-concept layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a statement fireplace, and a beautifully designed kitchen made for gathering and entertaining. The split floor plan provides a private primary retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Step outside and enjoy the covered outdoor living spaces overlooking the expansive property with endless potential for a future pool, shop, garden, or outdoor oasis. With a 3-car garage, and convenient access to Fayetteville, Prairie Grove, and I-49, this is the acreage lifestyle buyers rarely find in Northwest Arkansas.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$680,000
11775 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
5beds
2,728sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
2.23 Acres Lot
$671,200 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Statement fireplaceOpen-concept layoutAbundant natural light
- 90 days |
- 1,135 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Harris Group 479-295-0290,
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office 479-657-6797
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1336534
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Counter Top, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, PlumbedForIce Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Mud Room
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,728
- Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.23 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Cleared, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 76003147001
- Zoning description: Agricultural
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Fire Station, Near Schools
- Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Farmington Outlots 2008 Annex
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Farmington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $545,450
- Annual tax amount: $5,007
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$671,200
$638,000 - $705,000
$2,741/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $680,000-1.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $690,000-0.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $694,000-0.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+13.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $615,000-5.4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900+40%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Sold | $464,270$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,107 +24% | $109,090 +25.1% |
| 2023 | $4,118 +0.2% | $87,192 +5% |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $83,040 |
| 2021 | $4,109 +443.5% | $83,040 +493.1% |
| 2020 | $756 +49% | $14,000 +50.1% |
| 2019 | $508 | $9,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72730