Is there a 4-bed farmhouse in Fayetteville with land, no HOA, and fully updated finishes? This move-in ready retreat at 1178 Redwine Road is offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 1.88 private acres with modern upgrades, open living, and top-rated Whitewater schools. Welcome to this fully renovated modern farmhouse in Rolling Meadows, set on a private 1.88-acre wooded lot and designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 2,313 square feet of updated living space with a bright, open layout filled with natural light and modern finishes. The main-level primary suite provides a true retreat with a spa-style bathroom, while each upstairs bedroom features its own private en-suite, offering comfort and privacy for family and guests. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing brand-new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless connection to the family room with fireplace. Additional highlights include a large mudroom, main-level laundry, and a side-entry two-car garage with a level driveway. New Roof installed in March 2026, new exterior batten siding, new windows and doors, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, modern lighting, and a tankless water heater. Outdoor living shines with an oversized front porch and a spacious back deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With no HOA, you have the flexibility to truly make the property your own. Located near Kiwanis Park, Fayette Pavilion, Trilith Studios, and Peachtree City shopping and dining, and zoned for Sara Harp Minter Elementary, Whitewater Middle, and Whitewater High, this 4-bed farmhouse in Fayetteville blends privacy, convenience, and lifestyle in one exceptional opportunity. Schedule your private showing today. ***OPENHOUSE on Sunday, May 3rd from 12:00 to 3:00 pm***
Pending
Price cut: $1K (3/27)
$474,000
1178 Redwine Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215
4beds
2,313sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1977
1.88 Acres Lot
$459,100 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesModern lightingMain-level primary suiteOversized front porchStainless steel appliancesNew exterior batten sidingTankless water heater
- 151 days |
- 1,792 |
- 136 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
JULIA DE SOSAROCHA,
EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7693031
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,313
- Total interior livable area: 2,313 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,313
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 1.88 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 050903003
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Rolling Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fayetteville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,040
- Annual tax amount: $1,273
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 138 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$459,100
$436,000 - $482,000
$3,127/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $474,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $474,000-0.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $475,000-5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $525,000-3.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $545,000+159.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2006 | Sold | $225,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,273 +30.5% | $137,616 +4% |
| 2023 | $975 -24.1% | $132,320 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $1,284 -0.6% | $126,920 +28.7% |
| 2021 | $1,292 -18.7% | $98,600 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $1,588 +3.7% | $89,560 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,531 +6.9% | $85,480 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $79,400 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $1,432 +20.4% | $71,760 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $64,200 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $1,190 +12.1% | $59,240 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $54,960 |
| 2013 | $1,061 -1.4% | $54,960 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,076 -16.1% | $55,440 -17% |
| 2011 | $1,283 +1.9% | $66,780 -2.3% |
| 2010 | $1,259 -14.4% | $68,320 -10% |
| 2009 | $1,471 +15.7% | $75,944 |
| 2008 | $1,271 +5.4% | $75,944 |
| 2007 | $1,205 | $75,944 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,416 +2.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $72,588 +7.8% |
| 2004 | $1,096 | $67,356 +4.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,668 +7.7% |
| 2002 | $982 -5% | $60,032 +2.8% |
| 2001 | $1,034 -12.1% | $58,384 +3.5% |
| 2000 | $1,177 | $56,416 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30215