118 Beaconsfield Rd, Worcester, MA 01602
Home value
$289,200
$269,000 - $309,000
$2,458/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,794/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,794/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Tittle 774-230-3665,
Susan David's Realty 774-230-3665
Persa Konomi
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Main,First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Dining Area, Cabinets - Upgraded
- Level: Main,First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Main,First
Heating
- Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 944
- Total interior livable area: 944 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 944
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Frontage length: 50.00
Lot
- Size: 0.24 sqft
- Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping
Details
- Foundation area: 720
- Parcel number: 1785880
- Zoning: RS-7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 60 Amps/Less
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, House of Worship, University, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Worcester
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $289,000-3.6%$306/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475347 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$318/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475347 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$318/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475347 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $319,900-5.9%$339/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475347 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900$360/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475347 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 +1.4% | $291,900 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $3,798 +4.9% | $276,200 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $3,619 +10.6% | $252,400 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $3,273 +7.9% | $215,200 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $3,033 +1.4% | $186,300 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $2,990 +5.9% | $175,900 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $2,824 -0.1% | $156,900 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $2,827 +4.5% | $149,500 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $2,706 +4% | $140,800 +11.6% |
| 2016 | $2,601 +2.7% | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $2,533 +2.7% | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $2,466 +3.4% | $126,200 -1.7% |
| 2013 | $2,386 +4% | $128,400 -5% |
| 2012 | $2,294 +1.7% | $135,100 -9.3% |
| 2010 | $2,256 -6.5% | $148,900 -16.7% |
| 2009 | $2,412 -6.5% | $178,700 -13.1% |
| 2008 | $2,579 +8.9% | $205,700 +5.1% |
| 2007 | $2,368 +3.7% | $195,700 +7.4% |
| 2006 | $2,283 +2.9% | $182,200 +8.3% |
| 2005 | $2,218 +6.3% | $168,300 +18.9% |
| 2004 | $2,087 +8.1% | $141,500 +18.5% |
| 2003 | $1,930 +6.1% | $119,400 +17.2% |
| 2002 | $1,819 +17% | $101,900 +21% |
| 2000 | $1,555 +22.4% | $84,200 +23.8% |
| 1997 | $1,270 | $68,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01602