Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,100

    118 Benton Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1986
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $376,100 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,100

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW REDUCED PRICE & CUTE AS CAN BE! This ADORABLE Rancher is turn-key, well maintained & ready for it's new owners! Offers a very large driveway for ample parking of all your Toys, a Spacious rear Deck, a maintenance free Front Porch Stoop, Firepit area & over a HALF ACRE of land backing to Love Point Park-PERFECT LOCATION!! Spacious 2 Bedrooms & 1 Large Bathroom with Dual Vanity! The Family Room opens to Eat-In Kitchen with Granite Island, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave & More! So close to all Schools, Bike Trail, Library, Parks, Ball Fields, Shops, Restaurants, Marinas, Beaches & just a few quick minutes to RT 50! Truly a very convenient location! PUBLIC WATER & SEWER along with a Half Acre lot allows for room to grow! 100% USDA Financing available- ask Lender! This home is on a quiet dead end road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04009959

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevensville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Gravel, Private
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2019Sold$257,200-1%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listed for sale$259,900$258/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #MDQA141720 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Pending sale$259,900$258/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #MDQA141720 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$258/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #MDQA141720 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$264,900-1.9%$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #MDQA141720 Report a problem
    10/5/2019Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$268/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #MDQA141720 Report a problem
    3/29/2010Sold$240,000-3.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$249,000-7.4%$247/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #QA7091494 Report a problem
    9/18/2009Price change$269,000-6.9%$267/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #QA7091494 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$289,000-10.8%$287/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #QA7091494 Report a problem
    6/26/2009Listed for sale$324,000+40.9%$321/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #QA7091494 Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold$230,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,752 +6.8%$292,167 +6.8%
    2024$2,577 +7.3%$273,533 +7.3%
    2023$2,401 +0%$254,900
    2022$2,401 -1.8%$254,900 +0%
    2021$2,444 +0%$254,833 +0%
    2020$2,444 +6.8%$254,800
    2019$2,289 +7.3%$254,800 +14.5%
    2018$2,134 +4.7%$222,467 +7.8%
    2017$2,038 +59.7%$206,300 +1.4%
    2016$1,277 $203,433 +1.4%
    2015$1,277 $200,567 +1.5%
    2014$1,277 $197,700
    2013-- $197,700
    2012-- $197,700 -25.7%
    2011-- $265,990 +4.1%
    2010-- $255,392 +4.3%
    2009-- $244,796 +4.5%
    2008-- $234,200 +15.3%
    2007-- $203,202 +18%
    2006-- $172,206 +22%
    2005-- $141,210 +8.8%
    2004-- $129,806 +9.6%
    2003-- $118,403 +10.7%
    2002-- $107,000 +6.6%
    2001-- $100,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21666