Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,700

    118 Braddock Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    3beds
    1,727sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    7,588 Square Feet Lot
    $311,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,700

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $2,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Cape Code. First floor features original hardwood floors throughout the living spaces, granite counter tops in the kitchen, study and half bath. 3 bedrooms and full bath on second floor. Close proximity to Langley AFB, shopping, dining, interstate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Fireplace Gas-natural
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,727 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,588 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1005376

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Dryer, Washer, Range
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement
    • Style: Contemp
    • Exterior Siding: Aluminum
    • Fence Description: Chain Link, Wood Fence, Picket
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Subdivision Number: 110
    • Rooms Other: 1st Floor BR
    • Interior Features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    • State Or Province: Virginia
    • City: Hampton
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2022Sold$265,000$153/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2203100 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Contingent$265,000$153/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10455213 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$265,000$153/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2203100 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$265,000+29.3%$153/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10455213 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Sold$205,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for sale$205,000+14%$119/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10311370 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Sold$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2016Pending sale$179,900-2.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$184,000-0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #1610469 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$184,900-2.6%$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #1610469 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Price change$189,900-2.1%$110/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #1610469 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$194,000-2.5%$112/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #1610469 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$199,000+5.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2015Price change$189,000+2.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Traditions #1537913 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Price change$185,000-5.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listed for sale$195,000+34.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2015Sold$145,000-3.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2014Price change$150,000-14.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Chantel Ray Real Estate #1449723 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$175,000-5.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Chantel Ray Real Estate #1449723 Report a problem
    11/3/2008Sold$185,000-7.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2008Listing removed$199,900$116/sqft
    Source: Point2 #0823211 Report a problem
    5/22/2008Listed for sale$199,900$116/sqft
    Source: Point2 #0823211 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,142 +10.6%$266,300 +11.9%
    2024$2,842 +1.4%$237,900 +4.1%
    2023$2,802 +5.5%$228,500 +11.1%
    2022$2,655 +8.5%$205,600 +7.8%
    2021$2,447 $190,700 +1%
    2020$2,447 $188,800
    2019$2,447 +10.1%$188,800 +10%
    2018$2,222 $171,600
    2017$2,222 --
    2016$2,222 +3%--
    2015$2,156 --
    2014$2,156 $166,300
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $98,800 +2.3%
    2001-- $96,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Wythe