118 Channel Way, Clinton, TN 37716
Home value
$399,800
$372,000 - $432,000
$2,282/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,496/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,496/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott Burton 865-310-0633,
Sellers Realty Company, Inc.
Sheila Cook Morgan, 208553
The REAL ESTATE Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Marble, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,231
- Total interior livable area: 2,231 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: 35.99 x 169.6 IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 081M D 032.00
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $399,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+14%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Sold | $350,000+0%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900-2.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000+84.6%$161/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $195,000+18.2%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Sold | $165,000-12.5%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Pending sale | $188,500$84/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1005296 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Price change | $188,500-3.3%$84/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1005296 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $195,000+19.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1005296 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2005 | Sold | $163,000+6.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/1999 | Sold | $152,497+14.7%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/1998 | Sold | $133,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 +0.3% | $86,650 +72.4% |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | $1,742 +1.1% | $50,250 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,723 +31.4% | $49,700 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,311 -22.7% | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $1,696 0% | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $45,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,850 -9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,700 |
| 2011 | $1,654 +4.6% | $50,700 |
| 2010 | $1,582 | $50,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,700 +18.8% |
| 2008 | $1,511 | $42,675 |
| 2007 | $1,511 | $42,675 |
| 2006 | $1,511 | $42,675 |
| 2005 | $1,511 -17.3% | $42,675 |
| 2004 | $1,826 +21.8% | $42,675 +19.5% |
| 2003 | $1,499 | $35,700 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,712 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,846 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37716