Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $28,200

    118 Cherry Rd, Winnsboro, SC 29180

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walking distance to churches and convenience store. Hardwood floors. Natural gas heat. Suitable for Section 8 vouchers. New roof, Carpets just cleaned, fresh paint, and new plumbing. Area is getting renewed interest with new construction on many homes. Lease is for 12 month period and automatically converts to monthly afterwards. Renter is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance. Heating is natural gas fuel. Pets are allowed in some units but there is a one time 250$ fee and rent is increased by 100$ per month (30$ for cats, multiple dogs add 100$ per dog). Stove, refrigerator, and window a/c appliances are no longer provided by the owners. If a unit has appliances already be aware that owner will not replace them if they cease to function. Off-street Parking for maximum 2 vehicles for each unit unless noted otherwise. Power is usually thru Dominion Energy and water/sewer/gas/trash pickup is thru the Town of Winnsboro where available. Renter pays for all utilities. Rental agreement is for 3 months and switches to a monthly automatically afterwards. No smoking in house. Smoking allowed on porch and grounds. Price to move in is typically double one months rent. For example a 750 monthly rent requires 1500$ to get keys. If you have had eviction issues in the past you may be asked to pay 2 months in advance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1450209004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winnsboro

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0
    • Application fee: $0
    • Administrative fee: $1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/1994Sold$18,000$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$666 -0.7%$420 -75.2%
    2023$670 +3.5%$1,692
    2022$648 -0.1%$1,692
    2021$648 -1.8%$1,692
    2020$660 +2.8%$1,692 +2.2%
    2019$642 $1,656
    2018$642 $1,656
    2017$642 +0.7%$1,656
    2016$638 -0.3%$1,656
    2015$640 -6%--
    2014$681 $1,773 -4.7%
    2013$681 $1,860 +6.2%
    2012$681 $1,751
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29180