Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    118 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021

    3beds
    912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,751 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pictures Coming Next Week! Welcome to this charming ranch-style home nestled in a peaceful setting backing directly to the Pine Valley Golf Course. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and scenic beauty. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a bright and comfortable living space, along with three bedrooms and a full bath. A finished basement adds valuable bonus space—perfect for a home office, gym, or recreation area—while still offering plenty of storage options. Out back, enjoy your own private retreat. The fully fenced yard provides security and space for pets or play, while the large deck is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With wooded views and no rear neighbors, you’ll appreciate the tranquility and privacy this home provides. Whether you're looking for easy one-floor living or a quiet place to unwind, this property delivers both charm and convenience in Pine Hill Estates.
    15 days
    |
    241
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mia Ditta 609-424-4601,

    Weichert Realtors-Medford

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2116252MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile/Brick
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 912
      • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 912
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,751 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70.00 x 125.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 280014000004
      • Zoning: RESI
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,503
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Appliances In As-is Condition
      • Exclusions: Washer / Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,417/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$325,000+29.7%$356/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2116252 Report a problem
        7/21/2023Sold$250,500$275/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2023Sold$250,500+2.2%$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        4/26/2023Contingent$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Contingent$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        3/13/2023Listed for sale$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Pending sale$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Contingent$245,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        2/13/2023Listed for sale$245,000+75%$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2041268 Report a problem
        12/19/2022Sold$140,000$154/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2022Sold$140,000+55.6%$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2029756 Report a problem
        5/30/2002Sold$90,000$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,009 +3.8%$145,400
        2024$7,716 +4.7%$145,400 +35.8%
        2023$7,369 +2.1%$107,100
        2022$7,221 +27.6%$107,100
        2021$5,660 -1%$107,100
        2020$5,720 -1.7%$107,100
        2019$5,821 $107,100
        2018$5,821 -4%$107,100
        2017$6,063 +2.8%$107,100 -25.5%
        2016$5,896 +3%$143,800
        2015$5,726 +1.7%$143,800
        2014$5,628 +2.8%$143,800
        2013$5,477 +3.6%$143,800
        2012$5,289 +5%$143,800
        2011$5,036 -0.2%$143,800
        2010$5,046 +1.8%$143,800 +83.7%
        2009$4,956 $78,300
        2008-- $78,300
        2007-- $78,300
        2006-- $78,300
        2005-- $78,300
        2004-- $78,300
        2003-- $78,300
        2002-- $78,300
        2001-- $78,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08021