Pictures Coming Next Week! Welcome to this charming ranch-style home nestled in a peaceful setting backing directly to the Pine Valley Golf Course. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and scenic beauty. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a bright and comfortable living space, along with three bedrooms and a full bath. A finished basement adds valuable bonus space—perfect for a home office, gym, or recreation area—while still offering plenty of storage options. Out back, enjoy your own private retreat. The fully fenced yard provides security and space for pets or play, while the large deck is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With wooded views and no rear neighbors, you’ll appreciate the tranquility and privacy this home provides. Whether you're looking for easy one-floor living or a quiet place to unwind, this property delivers both charm and convenience in Pine Hill Estates.
For sale
$325,000
118 Country Club Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021
3beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
8,751 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$356/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 241 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mia Ditta 609-424-4601,
Weichert Realtors-Medford
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2116252
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Basement
Basement
- Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile/Brick
- Windows: Replacement
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8,751 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70.00 x 125.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 280014000004
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pine Hill Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Hill
- Municipality: PINE HILL BORO
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $356/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,400
- Annual tax amount: $8,503
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Appliances In As-is Condition
- Exclusions: Washer / Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,417/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+29.7%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $250,500$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Sold | $250,500+2.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Pending sale | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Pending sale | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000+75%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Sold | $140,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Sold | $140,000+55.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2002 | Sold | $90,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 +3.8% | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $7,716 +4.7% | $145,400 +35.8% |
| 2023 | $7,369 +2.1% | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $7,221 +27.6% | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $5,660 -1% | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $5,720 -1.7% | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $5,821 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $5,821 -4% | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $6,063 +2.8% | $107,100 -25.5% |
| 2016 | $5,896 +3% | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $5,726 +1.7% | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $5,628 +2.8% | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $5,477 +3.6% | $143,800 |
| 2012 | $5,289 +5% | $143,800 |
| 2011 | $5,036 -0.2% | $143,800 |
| 2010 | $5,046 +1.8% | $143,800 +83.7% |
| 2009 | $4,956 | $78,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $78,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $78,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08021
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10John Glenn Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 4/10Pine Hill Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10Overbrook High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.5 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- New Jersey
- Camden County
- Pine Valley
- 08021
- 118 Country Club Rd




