Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    118 Country Manor Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    3beds
    2,838sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Grand two-story foyerConveniently sized pantryStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsUpdated bathroomsRenovated kitchen
    Property Manager: Matthew Farmer Farmhouse Estates Beautiful home located less than 5 minutes from NAS JRB New Orleans and just 20 minutes from the French Quarter, in a highly desirable area with top-rated schools. Charming front porch with columns and wrought iron railings welcomes you into a grand two-story foyer, leading to both formal and informal dining spaces. Spacious living room features a brick fireplace with built-in shelving. Renovated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a conveniently sized pantry. Bright sunroom overlooks the backyard, while updated bathrooms include a primary suite with dual vanities. Covered carport with additional storage. Tours available June 18th -20th only with move-in July 1st. Don't miss this prime location opportunity! Tenants are responsible for utilities. Min. credit score: 660
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1607761

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Belle Chasse

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2359571 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2359571 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #2359571 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Price change$3,200+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #2359571 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listed for rent$2,800+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2152291 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$359,000$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #2152291 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$359,000+0.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC, REALTORS #2152291 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listing removed$357,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #2065701 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$357,900+1.4%$126/sqft
    9/6/2016Price change$352,900-1.9%$124/sqft
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$359,900$127/sqft
    6/29/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 70037