118 Ford Ave, Mullins, SC 29574
Home value
$320,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,040/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,040/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,040/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,831/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,831/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Patterson 843-624-1776,
Drayton Realty Group
Emily Jennings, 135830
Exp Realty Greyfeather Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,182
- Total interior livable area: 5,182 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Space (Not Screened)
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4020913000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $320,000-8.6%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Contingent | $350,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $350,000-1.4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $355,000-1.4%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Contingent | $360,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 +1.5% | $8,234 |
| 2023 | $3,420 +14.8% | $8,234 |
| 2022 | $2,979 +6.8% | $8,234 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | $6,986 -14.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $8,202 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,202 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29574