Beautifully remodeled raised ranch offering comfort, style, and flexibility throughout! Welcome to 118 Highland Avenue featuring an oversized living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a spacious eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry and all appliances included, plus two generously sized bedrooms with great closet space. The gorgeous updated bathroom showcases beautiful cabinetry and upgraded countertops for a luxurious feel. The lower level offers endless possibilities for additional living space, rec room, office, or storage. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this home is sure to impress!
Active
$249,700
118 Highland AVENUE, Iron Ridge, WI 53035
2beds
1,003sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$249,800 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All appliances included
- 1 day |
- 127 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carter Maranell 920-782-1081,
Pleasant View Realty, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963509
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 276
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Block,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,003
- Total interior livable area: 1,003 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement Access, Built-in under Home, Garage Door Opener, Attached, 1 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 14111162512039
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Iron Ridge
- Municipality: Iron Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,556
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: <font Color=green>oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Closet Systems, Vanity Mirrors, Towel Bars, Shower Curtain, Washer, Dryer, All Window Treatments, Patio Furniture, Garage Shelving, Garage Door Opener (1), Water Softener</Font>
- Exclusions: <font Color=green>sellers Personal Property, Microwave, Primo Water Machine</Font>
Estimated market value
$249,800
$237,000 - $262,000
$1,325/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,700+117.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Sold | $115,000+15%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $100,000+6.4%$100/sqft |
Source: First Weber Inc- West Bend #1589550 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2012 | Listing removed | $94,000$94/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1251200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2012 | Price change | $94,000-0.9%$94/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1251200 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2012 | Price change | $94,900-5.1%$95/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1251200 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2012 | Price change | $99,985-4.3%$100/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1251200 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Price change | $104,500-2.2%$104/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1224409 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2012 | Price change | $106,900-2.7%$107/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1224409 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $109,900$110/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1224409 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,962 +3.2% | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,902 +1.3% | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $1,878 +3.5% | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 -9.5% | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,004 +6.9% | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,875 -1.4% | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,902 -2.1% | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,942 +1.3% | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,917 +1.4% | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,891 -8.8% | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,073 -5.2% | $109,500 |
| 2013 | $2,187 +4.2% | $109,500 |
| 2012 | $2,099 -4.2% | $109,500 |
| 2011 | $2,192 -0.3% | $109,500 |
| 2010 | $2,197 +4.5% | $109,500 |
| 2009 | $2,104 -2.7% | $109,500 |
| 2008 | $2,163 +1.6% | $109,500 |
| 2007 | $2,129 +2.2% | $109,500 |
| 2006 | $2,083 +4.7% | $109,500 +42.4% |
| 2005 | $1,989 -5.8% | $76,900 |
| 2004 | $2,113 +10.4% | $76,900 |
| 2003 | $1,914 +12.8% | $76,900 |
| 2002 | $1,696 -0.9% | $76,900 |
| 2001 | $1,712 +1.7% | $76,900 |
| 2000 | $1,683 | $76,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53035