Seeking Solitude is a Walker Brothers custom built one bedroom modern rustic cabin located in the outskirts of Hochatown. Hickory Ridge is the only development you can arrive to and depart from that avoids traffic delays in the Broken Bow/Hochatown area. Tucked away in the tall pine trees and natural hardwood mix, this luxury cabin boasts everything needed for the perfect getaway. Only a few minutes from area restaurants, Broken Bow Lake, Beavers Bend State Park, and all area activities, Seeking Solitude provides comfort, spaciousness and the full outdoor, cabin in the woods experience. The Vaulted living/kitchen curated design, Master Bedroom with large bathroom and extra sleeping space for children as well as a frontage setback with plenty of parking space places this cabin at the top of your buyer's list. Priced to move, let's schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (4/8)
$470,000
118 Jericho Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728
1beds
1,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.34 Acres Lot
$450,100 Zestimate®
$412/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Comfort spaciousness
- 96 days |
- 66 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Bartlett 580-786-6544,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1213408
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 1.34 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Rural, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 118NONEJericho74728
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal Siding, Other, Stone
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Broken Bow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $412/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,735
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
Estimated market value
$450,100
$428,000 - $473,000
$1,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $470,000-5.1%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000-10%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listing removed | $550,000$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74728