New listing adorable home 3bd, 2 ba split plan, new flooring in bedrooms. Open kitchen, dining area fenced back yard with a 30x18 metal shop! Low maintenance yard very convenient to town and only 20 mins to Moody AFB. Why rent when you can own.
For sale
$207,000
118 Melba St, Nashville, GA 31639
3beds
1,407sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$203,200 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Low maintenance yardDining areaOpen kitchenNew flooring in bedrooms
- 181 days |
- 244 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Taylor,
Hogan And Associates Realty Advisors, LLC
Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 146837
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Area: 149.5
- Dimensions: 13 x 11.5
Kitchen
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Shed, Separate
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Thermopane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,407
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars, Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Carport: 21x12
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Front Porch: 15x7, Back Porch: 11x12 deck
- Exterior features: None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: N1225.007
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,264
- Annual tax amount: $2,000
- Date on market: 11/16/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$203,200
$193,000 - $213,000
$1,290/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $207,000+29.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Sold | $160,000-2.4%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $163,900+141%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $68,000-6.8%$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $73,000-33.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Five Star Realty Group, LLC #103647 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2007 | Sold | $110,000+10.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2006 | Sold | $99,500$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 -0.7% | $51,306 |
| 2024 | $2,015 +52.1% | $51,306 +50.8% |
| 2023 | $1,325 -0.4% | $34,016 |
| 2022 | $1,330 -0.5% | $34,016 |
| 2021 | $1,337 -0.1% | $34,016 |
| 2020 | $1,338 +4% | $34,016 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $34,016 |
| 2018 | $1,287 -2.5% | $34,016 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $34,016 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,016 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,016 -2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,999 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31639