Discover modern comfort in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium! The open-concept layout creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island, brand-new appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Relax and take in the peaceful setting from the covered front porch or unwind out back under the covered rear porch. A spacious 34×20 carport provides ample room for vehicles, equipment, or guests. Best of all this property is located just outside of Whitney so you will enjoy the benefit of no city taxes as well as being minutes from the lake!
New construction
Price cut: $4.9K (4/15)
$275,000
118 Noelle Rd, Whitney, TX 76692
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$273,600 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 92 days |
- 1,242 |
- 101 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Illene Heard 0774699 855-450-0442,
Elite Real Estate Texas 623-570-2789
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21176672
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Concrete
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 149181
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,359
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$273,600
$260,000 - $287,000
$2,059/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176672 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176672 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176672 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176672 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $295,000$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20898631 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $295,000-4.1%$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20898631 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $307,500-2.4%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20898631 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20898631 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76692