Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    118 Old Bridge Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    5beds
    4,387sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $505,400 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $3,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,400

    $480,000 - $531,000

    $3,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Hunstad 859-583-2655,

    Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sharon Payne, 186565

    Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 24011786MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,387
    • Total interior livable area: 4,387 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,287
    • Finished area below ground: 2,100

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Features: On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: OBO000078

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Dimensional Style
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Wetlands System
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Danville
    • Subdivision: Old Bridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Sold$460,000-1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24011786 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$467,000+63.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24011786 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold$285,000-10.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1718726 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Pending sale$319,000$73/sqft
    Source: Guerrant Real Estate #1718726 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Price change$319,000-3%$73/sqft
    Source: Guerrant Real Estate #1718726 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$329,000-1.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Guerrant Real Estate #1718726 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$334,000-1.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Guerrant Real Estate #1718726 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$339,000+18.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Guerrant Real Estate #1718726 Report a problem
    6/1/2010Sold$285,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,851 -1.1%$300,000
    2023$2,881 -2.1%$300,000
    2022$2,943 +5%$300,000 +5.3%
    2021$2,802 -3.4%$285,000
    2020$2,900 -14.5%$285,000
    2019$3,394 +16.7%$285,000
    2015$2,907 $285,000
    2012$2,907 +2.7%$285,000
    2011$2,830 $285,000
    2010-- $285,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40422