Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $701,500

    118 Old Lancaster Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    4beds
    1,380sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $701,500 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $2,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,500

    $638,000 - $772,000

    $2,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming split level features 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage, Renovated Kitchen & Bathrooms and Beautiful Hardwood Floors on the Main and Upper Levels. There is a finished basement with carpeting, as well as an additional room. The side patio has a relaxing view of the yard. Located in Easttown Township and T/E School District

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lawn, T/E Schools, Updated Bathrooms, Updated Kitchen
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5503E00580000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Devon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2025Listing removed$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for rent$3,995+5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$3,795-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for rent$3,895+62.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Executive Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    2/14/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #1005918503 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for rent$2,400+21.5%$2/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #1005918503 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #7047348 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Price change$1,975-17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #7047348 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$2,395-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #7047348 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$2,595-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #7014019 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$2,600-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/27/2017Price change$3,000-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/27/2017Price change$3,500-12.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2017Price change$4,000+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for rent$3,500+59.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/12/2016Listing removed$2,200-17%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/16/2016Listing removed$469,000$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6663710 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6662765 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Price change$469,000-60.9%$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6663710 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6662765 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$1,200,000-19.7%$870/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #6477450 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listed for sale$1,495,000+513.8%$1,083/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #6300581 Report a problem
    9/25/2008Sold$243,570-11.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2002Sold$275,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,100 +0.1%$156,800
    2024$6,096 +8.7%$156,800
    2023$5,610 +3.2%$156,800
    2022$5,435 +2.6%$156,800
    2021$5,300 +673.6%$156,800
    2020$685 -86.1%$156,800
    2019$4,918 +1.8%$156,800
    2018$4,833 +9899.5%$156,800
    2017$48 $156,800
    2016-- $156,800
    2015-- $156,800
    2014-- $156,800
    2013-- $156,800
    2012-- $156,800 -15.7%
    2011-- $185,930
    2010-- $185,930
    2009-- $185,930
    2008-- $185,930
    2007-- $185,930
    2006-- $185,930
    2005-- $185,930
    2004-- $185,930
    2003-- $185,930
    2000-- $185,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19333