Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,200
  • $3,200

    118 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    3beds
    1baths
    1,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $394,700 Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $3,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,700

    $343,000 - $442,000

    $3,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New beautifully renovated home in an amazing neighborhood. Highly sought after next to lake & hiking. Home has a nice sized yard and space for up to 5 cars. This beautiful private home includes stainless steel appliances, new floors, recessed lighting throughout the house, and a nice size yard along with 2 Decks that are perfect for entertaining friends and family. Comes with appliances including dishwasher, washer/dryer, stove, microwave and fridge. 3 bedrooms or 2 BR with an office. Bluetooth speakers in bathroom to relax and unwind after a long day DON'T WASTE ANY TIME, THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST! TEXT LEE HOTI! IG LIST_with_LEE RENTER RESPONSIBLE FOR UTILITIES + 1 MONTH BROKER FEE.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502315000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Sold$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Sold$2,800-96.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for rent$2,800+34.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for rent$2,075$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2020Sold$80,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,007 +2.6%$143,700
    2024$5,856 $143,700
    2023$5,856 +2.2%$143,700
    2022$5,732 +2.5%$143,700
    2021$5,591 -25.6%$143,700 -30.4%
    2020$7,516 +0.2%$206,500
    2019$7,498 +1.4%$206,500
    2018$7,397 -0.2%$206,500
    2017$7,409 -2.1%$206,500
    2016$7,570 +2.5%$206,500
    2015$7,387 +2.9%$206,500
    2014$7,180 +2.8%$206,500
    2013$6,984 +23.7%$206,500
    2012$5,646 +1.9%$206,500 +127.9%
    2011$5,542 +4.4%$90,600
    2010$5,308 $90,600
    2009-- $90,600
    2008-- $90,600
    2007-- $90,600
    2006-- $90,600
    2005-- $90,600
    2004$4,213 $90,600
    2003-- $90,600
    2002-- $90,600
    2001-- $90,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake