Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    118 Ridge Rd, Jupiter, FL 33477

    3beds
    1,889sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    6 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1889 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 118 Ridge Rd, Jupiter, FL 33477.
    36 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30434116020001520

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$5,800+5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$5,500+10%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11097181 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10919172 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Pending sale$5,000-98.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10919172 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919172 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$5,000-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919172 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$5,200-5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919172 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$5,500-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919172 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for rent$6,000-7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919172 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$6,500-23.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10793849 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Price change$8,500-15%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10793849 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for rent$10,000+471.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #RX10793849 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Sold$475,000-5%$251/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10421781 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Price change$500,000+0%$265/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Properties & Club C #RX-10421781 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Price change$499,999-3.8%$265/sqft
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$520,000+25.3%$275/sqft
    5/10/2016Sold$415,000+134.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2014Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2000Sold$177,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bluffs