Welcome home to 118 Ruth Drive! This beautiful hard to find one story 4 bed 3 bath home near downtown Easley has been recently renovated with fresh paint, new flooring, double pane windows, updated bathrooms and all new stainless steel appliances. This home has a split floorplan with the primary bedroom on one side of the house and additional bedrooms on the other side. Beautiful kitchen with plenty of cabinets! Covered front porch and carport! Large backyard with storage building! Call to schedule your showing today! This home is conveniently located close to Downtown Easley, Doodle Trail Park, The Silos and many other restaurants, parks and shopping centers
**Washer / Dryer / Hookups**
**Section 8 Not Accepted**
**Pet Friendly / Ask About Our Pet Policy**
**Any special keys require deposits that are fully refundable upon return (pool, mailbox, garage opener)**
Before calling one of our agents, we require that you read our tenant qualifications and our application process. After reading about the qualification and application process, if you feel good about everything, we require you to drive by the property and ensure you like the outside, location, commute distance, etc. Our hours for showings are Monday Friday 9:30am 4:30pm. Once you've reviewed our qualifications and application process and driven by the property, please call or email to schedule a viewing.
**Washer / Dryer / Hookups**
**Section 8 Not Accepted**
**Pet Friendly / Ask About Our Pet Policy**
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
118 Ruth Dr, Easley, SC 29640
4beds
1,144sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Covered front porchUpdated bathroomsNew flooringDouble pane windows
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Shed
Details
- Parcel number: 501918319777
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Easley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,725$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,725+57.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Sold | $190,000-13.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Contingent | $219,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $239,900-2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Price change | $244,900-2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $249,900-2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $254,900+142.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2019 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Houses & Then Some Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Price change | $1,095-8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Price change | $1,195-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,290$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Sold | $105,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Pending sale | $105,000$92/sqft |
Source: Thomas Realty #20214680 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $105,000+50%$92/sqft |
Source: Thomas Realty #1387974 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Sold | $70,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29640