Perfect Downtown Living with Plenty of Space!
This 4-bedroom, 3-bath condo with a 2-car garage is tucked away in a private corner of the Urban Lofts community, offering the ideal blend of space and seclusion in the heart of downtown. Inside, you'll find a beautiful mix of hardwood, tile, and carpeted floors (in three bedrooms). The kitchen features granite countertops, modern pendant lighting, and a convenient wet barperfect for entertaining.
The master suite offers an oversized jetted tub and a separate tiled walk-in shower, while all bedrooms feature excellent closet space. The home is well-lit with can lighting throughout, and all appliancesincluding washer and dryerare included.
The exterior of the complex is meticulously maintained, and the HOA provides dependable management.
Pre-leasing for August 2026!
Apartment for rent
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
118 Ruth Dr, Unit 620, Athens, GA 30601
4beds
2,137sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
In unit laundry
What's special
Separate tiled walk-in showerGranite countertopsModern pendant lighting
- 1 hour |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,137 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: On-Site Trash, landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 163D9F620
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $3,000-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $3,200-7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,450+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300+43.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2012 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Chastain, Jenkins and Leathers Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
| 12/15/2008 | Sold | $360,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30601