Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $379,000

    118 S Turnpike Rd, Dalton, PA 18414

    5beds
    3,005sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    1 Acres Lot
    $384,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceDry basementDetached two-car garageAmple off-street parkingQuiet streetCovered front porchGrand foyer
    Sellers requesting highest and best offers by Tuesday May 5th 8pmIntroducing 118 South Turnpike Rd. in Dalton, PA -- a classic colonial that captures timeless character and charm. From the covered front porch to the grand foyer, this well-built home features hardwood floors, a brick fireplace, and over 5 bedrooms with 2 full baths.Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, recent improvements include a new roof, refreshed bathrooms, updated flooring, and well-maintained mechanicals, all complemented by a dry basement.Situated on a picturesque 1-acre lot, the property offers a detached two-car garage, ample off-street parking, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Located on a quiet street within walking distance to downtown Dalton, this home blends classic appeal with everyday convenience. Don't miss this opportunity.Showings Start Monday May 4th
    22 days
    |
    2,352
    |
    138
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NOAH A DONCSES,

    Cobblestone Real Estate LLC 570-500-5254,

    Michael D. Cola,

    Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: SC261786MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom 1, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Family Room, Dining Room, Den, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 161 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11.5
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Tile-Refreshed
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Tile-Refreshed
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bathroom 4
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 161 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11.5
      Den
      • Description: Hardwood-Builtins
      • Area: 155.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.5
      Dining room
      • Description: Hardwood-Builtins
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Family room
      • Description: Walk Up- Finished
      • Area: 385 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27.5 x 14
      Foyer
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Area: 209.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.2 x 10.9
      Living room
      • Description: Fireplace-Daylight
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Steam
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave
      Features
      • Bookcases, Natural Woodwork, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Built-in Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Combination, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Up Access,Unfinished,Full,Daylight
      • Attic: Attic Finished,Walk Up
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,005
      • Total interior livable area: 3,005 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,005
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Off Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Frontage length: 130.00
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 130 x 26 x 16 x 12 x 42 x 93
      • Features: Back Yard, Gentle Sloping, Front Yard, Few Trees, Cleared, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0681505002700
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 or Less Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dalton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $17,742
      • Annual tax amount: $5,184
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,100

        $365,000 - $403,000

        $2,284/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$379,000$126/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC261786 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listed for sale$379,000+72.4%$126/sqft
        5/1/2018Sold$219,900$73/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #184 Report a problem
        1/3/2018Listed for sale$219,900-4%$73/sqft
        Source: Pocono #18-4 Report a problem
        11/13/2017Listing removed$229,000$76/sqft
        Source: ERA One Source Realty #17-2162 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Listed for sale$229,000+0%$76/sqft
        Source: ERA One Source Realty #17-2162 Report a problem
        11/16/2015Listing removed$228,900$76/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties #15-2314 Report a problem
        5/25/2015Listed for sale$228,900-4.2%$76/sqft
        11/1/2014Listing removed$238,900$80/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties #13-1417 Report a problem
        5/5/2014Price change$238,900+6.7%$80/sqft
        5/1/2014Price change$223,890-16.7%$75/sqft
        4/8/2013Listed for sale$268,900-5.6%$89/sqft
        Source: Prudential Preferred Properties #13-1417 Report a problem
        1/17/2013Listing removed$284,900$95/sqft
        Source: NEPARE Corp DBA Classic Properties #12-3118 Report a problem
        7/10/2012Listed for sale$284,900$95/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,844 +9.4%$17,742
        2024$5,342 +5.9%$17,742
        2023$5,044 +2.9%$17,742
        2022$4,904 +1.4%$17,742
        2021$4,835 +4.5%$17,742
        2020$4,627 +1.3%$17,742
        2018$4,569 +348.5%$17,742
        2017$1,019 $17,742
        2016-- $17,742
        2015-- $17,742
        2014-- $17,742
        2013-- $17,742
        2012-- $17,742
        2011-- $17,742
        2010-- $17,742
        2009-- $17,742
        2008-- $17,742
        2007-- $17,742
        2006-- $17,742
        2005-- $17,742
        2004-- $17,742
        2003-- $17,742
        2002-- $17,742
        2000-- $17,742

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18414

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable