This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a cozy and refreshed living space with brand-new flooring and new dual-pane windows that enhance comfort and energy efficiency. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and microwave, making it move-in ready. An evaporative cooling system helps keep the home comfortable, and a medicine cabinet will be installed prior to close. Conveniently located near local amenities, this inviting property is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. More details and photos coming soon. Buyer to verify all information.
For sale
Listing Provided by: NEXTHOME LIBERTY
$150,000
118 W Wilson Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
2beds
663sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
6,788 Square Feet Lot
$148,100 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new flooringEvaporative cooling systemNew dual-pane windows
- 101 days |
- 195 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Elsie Wilridge DRE #02157007 951-205-9122,
NEXTHOME LIBERTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26022669
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 663 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 6,788 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 47805321000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
Location
- Region: Ridgecrest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,626
- Annual tax amount: $1,346
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 101 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, and microwave
Estimated market value
$148,100
$141,000 - $156,000
$1,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $990-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+0.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $1,100-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,195$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,195$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,195$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900-10.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listing removed | $167,400$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $167,400-1.5%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900+112.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $80,000-57.9%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Price change | $189,999+18.8%$287/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,999+7.5%$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $148,900$225/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Pending sale | $148,900$225/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Price change | $148,900+24.1%$225/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2022 | Price change | $120,000-12.2%$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $136,600-2.4%$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Pending sale | $139,900$211/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $139,900+7.7%$211/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,900+179.4%$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2005 | Sold | $46,500+830%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2003 | Sold | $5,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 +4.5% | $67,626 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,288 +28.4% | $66,300 +58.5% |
| 2023 | $1,003 +2% | $41,828 +2% |
| 2022 | $984 | $41,009 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $40,206 +1% |
| 2020 | $895 +1% | $39,795 |
| 2019 | $886 +1.1% | $39,795 +4% |
| 2018 | $876 +0.2% | $38,250 +2% |
| 2017 | $875 +38.1% | $37,500 +120.6% |
| 2016 | $633 -6.5% | $17,000 -22.7% |
| 2015 | $677 +22.7% | $22,000 +10% |
| 2014 | $552 | $20,000 -50% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 +60% |
| 2012 | $469 -32.6% | $25,000 -46.5% |
| 2011 | $697 +0.5% | $46,745 |
| 2010 | $694 +0.4% | $46,745 |
| 2009 | $691 -2.3% | $46,745 -4.7% |
| 2008 | $707 +1.7% | $49,027 +2% |
| 2007 | $695 +2.2% | $48,066 +2% |
| 2006 | $680 +184.9% | $47,124 +807.5% |
| 2005 | $239 +0.4% | $5,193 |
| 2004 | $238 -23.9% | $5,193 -63% |
| 2003 | $312 | $14,045 +4% |
| 2002 | $312 | $13,500 |
| 2001 | $312 | $13,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93555