Welcome home to ONE18 West Street Residential, a one-of-a-kind community offering downtown Reno apartments in the heart of the city. Originally constructed in 1907, this landmark building has been thoughtfully restored by (RCMI) Realty Center Management, Inc to honor its architectural roots while delivering modern comforts, making it one of the most distinctive options for apartments in Reno, NV.
Apartment for rent
$1,946/mo
Fees may apply
118 West St #404, Reno, NV 89501
Studio
500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None parking
Fireplace
What's special
Modern comfortsThoughtfully restoredHonor its architectural rootsLandmark building
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Features
- Elevator, View
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Courtyard, Historic Building, Large Windows, Murphy Bed, Package Receiving
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View, Mountain View
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1907
- Major remodel year: 1988
Building
Details
- Building name: ONE18 West Street Residential
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,946+11.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Downtown