Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Paul McInnis LLC
    Est. $561,400

    118 Winnicutt Road, Stratham, NH 03885

    3beds
    1,132sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1964
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $496/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Administrator’s Sale at AUCTION (the listed sale price is the town's assessed value being used as a place holder and NOT the auction price) 2.1± Acres with Home and Barns Online-only Bidding Ends: Wednesday, May 6th at 1:00 p.m. - Discover the perfect blend of rural potential and renovation opportunity on this 2.1± acre rectangular lot with 190’ of road frontage. This property features a 1,132 sq. ft. raised-ranch home built in 1964 that is ready for your creative updates and modern vision. With 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car under-garage, the house serves as a solid foundation for those looking to build sweat equity in a tranquil setting. The property’s exterior amenities are a dream for hobbyists or equestrian enthusiasts. The centerpiece is a massive 36’ x 38’ gabled barn, engineered for longevity with a full, poured concrete foundation and frost wall to ensure dry conditions year-round. The lower level of the barn, which opens toward a former horse paddock, houses six generously sized horse stalls and is equipped with water and electricity. Additionally, a 2-bay carriage barn provides ample space for tractors, equipment, or seasonal gear. Whether you're looking to revive a small farm or simply need expansive workshop space, this property offers a versatile canvas in a prime location. Terms: A $10,000 deposit by check or e-check will be delivered to the auction company as a qualification to bid. Successful bidder to deliver earnest money totaling 10% of the total purchase price no later than May 7th with the balance due at closing within 45 days of the auction. A 10% buyer’s premium will be added to the high bid price to become the total purchase price. Property is being sold free and clear of all liens. Offered subject to confirmation of the Administrator.
    30 days
    |
    2,704
    |
    122
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Conway,

    Paul McInnis LLC 603-964-1301,

    Paul McInnis,

    Paul McInnis LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083388MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Partial,Interior Stairs,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,564
      • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,132
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 190
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Sloped, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping
      Details
      • Parcel number: STRHM00014B000015L000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $496/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $561,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,590
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,366 +5.9%$561,400 +68.8%
        2023$6,955 +11.8%$332,600
        2022$6,223 -1.3%$332,600
        2020$6,303 +1.7%$332,600
        2019$6,196 +8.2%$332,600 +21.9%
        2018$5,729 +3.4%$272,800
        2017$5,538 -0.5%$272,800
        2016$5,565 +2.5%$272,800
        2015$5,429 0%$272,800
        2014$5,431 +1.1%$272,800 -0.3%
        2013$5,374 +1.8%$273,500
        2012$5,281 +9.1%$273,500 +7.1%
        2011$4,840 -5.5%$255,400 -6.6%
        2010$5,123 $273,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03885

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable