1180 Sharon Way, Reno, NV 89509
Home value
$985,100
$906,000 - $1.06M
$3,775/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,702/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,702/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Rider BS.29139 775-742-3376,
Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch
Sidney Sinclair, S.186552
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Basement, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Wood Frames
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,032
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01027307
- Zoning: SFS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $985,000+1.7%$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $969,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $969,000+104%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2005 | Sold | $475,000$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 +2.8% | $111,052 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $1,889 +3.1% | $104,629 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,832 +2.9% | $99,111 +14.8% |
| 2022 | $1,781 +3.1% | $86,342 +20.6% |
| 2021 | $1,727 +2.9% | $71,595 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $1,678 -2.9% | $65,887 |
| 2019 | $1,727 +2.9% | $65,887 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,678 +9% | $57,363 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $56,797 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $57,649 +19.3% |
| 2015 | $1,539 0% | $48,312 +10.3% |
| 2014 | $1,539 +3% | $43,808 +11.3% |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $39,357 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,357 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,218 -8.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,138 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,854 -21.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,699 -14.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,825 +14.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,932 +2.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,433 +21.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,830 -0.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,255 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,993 |
| 2001 | -- | $49,993 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Old Southwest